Name Country Practical Test Theoretical Test Total Rank Medal
Hwan BAE Korea Republic 38.75 54.68 93.43 1 Gold, POSCO Award
Cheng-Yi KAO Chinese Taipei 33.51 56.26 89.77 2 Gold, SAMSUNG Award
Lichao CAI China 26.27 59.06 85.33 3 Gold,  LG Award
Daniil MALTSEV Russian Federation 28.84 55.2 84.03 4 Gold
Yi ZENG China 27.37 55.06 82.44 5 Gold
Junhong PARK Korea Republic 24.79 56.24 81.03 6 Gold
Veerasak SRISUKNIMIT Thailand 31.58 49.07 80.65 7 Gold
Tsung-Che WU Chinese Taipei 28.42 52.04 80.46 8 Gold
Hande BOYACI Turkey 25.31 53.44 78.75 9 Gold, SK Award
Jędrzej KANIEWSKI Poland 21.76 56.73 78.49 10 Gold
Maksym SHEVCHENKO Ukraine 28.32 48.98 77.3 11 Gold
Dang Tien DUC Vietnam 21.12 55.49 76.62 12 Gold
Asako IMAMURA Japan 25.03 51.55 76.58 13 Gold
Peter Guang Yi LU Canada 22.16 54.32 76.48 14 Gold
Tu ngoc ly LAN Vietnam 28.5 46.48 74.97 15 Gold
Leonid ROMASHOV Russian Federation 28.97 45.88 74.85 16 Gold
Yuxin CHUAH Singapore 21.88 52.36 74.24 17 Gold
Maxim MOGILNYY Russian Federation 25.78 48.34 74.12 18 Gold
Prathmesh PRABHU India 26.75 47.23 73.97 19 Gold
Ying-Hsuan LIN Chinese Taipei 19.02 54.92 73.93 20 Gold
Piotr Aleksander GUŃKA Poland 23.43 50.48 73.91 21 Gold
Yibin LIU China 15.55 58.16 73.71 22 Gold
Martin THOMAS Germany 23.89 49.66 73.55 23 Gold
Qinda YE China 18.61 54.48 73.1 24 Gold
Taehee HONG Korea Republic 23.53 48.84 72.37 25 Gold
Mammad MIRZAYEV Azerbaijan 14.85 57.23 72.07 26 Gold
Helene KOLDING Denmark 26.37 44.72 71.09 27 Gold
Petr GERHARD Czech Republic 30.34 40.27 70.61 28 Gold
Abdulla AHMADOV Azerbaijan 15.60 54.53 70.13 29 Silver
Thawatchai CHAIJARASPHONG Thailand 20.41 49.70 70.11 30 Silver
Michal M핲EK Slovakia 23.48 46.50 69.98 31 Silver
Chung-Yang HUANG Chinese Taipei 18.53 51.05 69.58 32 Silver
Kent HUYNH Canada 20.19 49.01 69.20 33 Silver
Omkar Pradeep WAGH India 17.82 51.00 68.82 34 Silver
David BOUSQUET France 18.82 49.34 68.16 35 Silver
Damien THOMINE France 23.79 44.27 68.06 36 Silver
Casper VAN DER WEL Netherlands 28.14 39.35 67.49 37 Silver
Toshiaki NAGATA Japan 30.41 36.81 67.22 38 Silver
Michael FRAZIS Australia 19.26 47.85 67.11 39 Silver
Dzmitry FIRAHA Belarus 24.48 42.42 66.91 40 Silver
Timur MANSUROV Russian Federation 21.13 45.49 66.62 41 Silver
Tran Nam TRUNG Vietnam 15.36 50.87 66.23 42 Silver
Malte M. GERSCH Germany 22.85 43.37 66.23 42 Silver
Seungwan NAM Korea Republic 13.95 52.25 66.20 44 Silver
Aliaksandr MALIAUKA Belarus 29.10 36.98 66.07 45 Silver
Orkhan RZAYEV Azerbaijan 10.50 55.38 65.88 46 Silver
Nguyen Hoang MINH Vietnam 16.01 49.54 65.55 47 Silver
Kuan-lun HUANG New Zealand 26.45 38.95 65.40 48 Silver
Jirarat JIRARAYAPONG Thailand 22.53 42.84 65.36 49 Silver
Mary-Ellen LYNALL Ireland 24.43 40.91 65.35 49 Silver
Naru TANAKA Japan 15.51 48.98 64.49 51 Silver
Farshid ABDI Iran 17.98 46.39 64.37 52 Silver
Zhen LIANG Singapore 19.20 45.14 64.34 53 Silver
Michał Jzef TOMZA Poland 16.98 47.23 64.21 54 Silver
Michael Robert BLAISSE United States 24.98 38.86 63.84 55 Silver
Dennis jul HANSEN Denmark 19.34 44.34 63.68 56 Silver
Andres LAAN Estonia 15.89 47.67 63.56 57 Silver
Gyula PALFY Hungary 20.83 42.29 63.11 58 Silver
Joshua BAKER New Zealand 15.30 47.64 62.94 59 Silver
Răzvan Costin CIOC Romania 20.15 42.21 62.35 60 Silver
Philipp STEININGER Germany 23.51 38.39 61.91 61 Silver
Rasmus sloth HANSEN Denmark 28.70 33.14 61.84 62 Silver
Boris FAČKOVEC Slovakia 20.09 41.60 61.70 63 Silver
Ying Yeung CHAN Australia 26.81 34.75 61.56 64 Silver
Gregory Drew BROCKMAN United States 12.77 48.79 61.56 64 Silver
Peter 둜ACKO Slovakia 21.22 40.21 61.42 66 Silver
Yi yang SEE Singapore 21.45 39.30 60.75 67 Silver
Marton VASS Hungary 23.68 37.03 60.71 68 Silver
Khabib KHUMAINI Indonesia 19.58 41.04 60.62 69 Silver
Alexander PUCHHAMMER Austria 24.01 36.24 60.25 70 Silver
Yohei HATTORI Japan 21.56 38.63 60.19 71 Silver
Charlie Tianyi WANG Canada 20.29 39.43 59.71 72 Silver
Davood TAHERI NIA Iran 13.77 45.79 59.57 73 Silver
Rahul GOYAL India 14.22 45.16 59.38 74 Silver
Hanna LUHAVAYA Belarus 16.74 42.39 59.13 75 Silver
Mykhaylo LOMAKA Ukraine 14.19 44.61 58.81 76 Silver
Andrew Michael FREDDO United States 18.76 39.28 58.04 77 Silver
Ivica CVRTILA Croatia 21.87 35.88 57.75 78 Silver
James Chanki PARK New Zealand 18.91 38.79 57.70 79 Silver
Tomas TRNKA Czech Republic 20.57 36.92 57.49 80 Silver
Daro Esteban PALOMEQUE Argentina 22.43 34.87 57.31 81 Silver
Mykola GLUSHCHENKO Ukraine 22.00 35.24 57.24 82 Silver
Mantas LIUTKUS Lithuania 17.96 39.06 57.02 83 Silver
Harriet Anne KEANE United Kingdom 25.77 30.94 56.71 84 Silver
Constanze NEUMANN Austria 22.04 34.35 56.39 85 Bronze
Erik ANDRIS Slovakia 18.83 37.43 56.26 86 Bronze
Lorinc SARKANY Hungary 25.85 29.62 55.47 87 Bronze
Adhi KURNIANTO Indonesia 17.66 37.27 54.93 88 Bronze
Filip TOPIC Croatia 15.74 39.07 54.82 89 Bronze
Michael FAHEY Australia 15.82 38.93 54.75 90 Bronze
Marcel HAFT Germany 14.39 40.34 54.73 91 Bronze
Matej HU Slovenia 23.06 31.65 54.70 92 Bronze
Rahul SHARMA India 9.68 44.98 54.66 93 Bronze
Alexander Benjamin ZOZULA United States 17.25 37.27 54.52 94 Bronze
Pattarawadee PRAYUENYONG Thailand 15.00 39.52 54.52 94 Bronze
Nicolas BEYTOUT France 25.15 28.40 53.55 96 Bronze
Geert FOLKERTSMA Netherlands 18.57 34.89 53.46 97 Bronze
Almas Yerkinovich ORDABAYEV Kazakhstan 14.17 39.22 53.40 98 Bronze
Ahmet Selim HAN Turkey 10.96 42.04 52.99 99 Bronze
Ioan Teodor TROTUŞ Romania 13.64 39.10 52.74 100 Bronze
Simon LEGNER Austria 23.40 29.21 52.60 101 Bronze
Peter NAGY Hungary 18.78 33.72 52.50 102 Bronze
Frederick  R w m MANNERS United Kingdom 21.60 30.72 52.33 103 Bronze
Rafael de Cesaris Araujo TAVARES Brazil 10.11 42.09 52.20 104 Bronze
Mohammad mohsen MAHMOODI Iran 13.12 39.02 52.14 105 Bronze
Rudolf PISA Czech Republic 16.32 35.56 51.88 106 Bronze
Mathias juul JACOBSEN Denmark 26.03 25.68 51.71 107 Bronze
Radek MATUSKA Czech Republic 13.78 37.70 51.47 108 Bronze
Jan KOGOJ Slovenia 13.33 37.80 51.13 109 Bronze
Krzysztof Władysław BUDNY-GODLEWSKI Poland 14.96 35.95 50.91 110 Bronze
Chris Philip CHEEL United Kingdom 19.91 30.52 50.43 111 Bronze
Andrei IZOTAU Belarus 14.56 35.27 49.82 112 Bronze
Mikhail GANZHINOV Finland 19.28 30.02 49.30 113 Bronze
Lucas Meneses LIRA Brazil 16.24 33.04 49.28 114 Bronze
Murat Zhaksylykovich SHAGIROV Kazakhstan 12.97 36.09 49.06 115 Bronze
Jonas RIVETTI Austria 16.44 32.44 48.88 116 Bronze
WILLIAM Indonesia 11.08 37.68 48.76 117 Bronze
Daiana Andrea CAPDEVILA Argentina 17.83 30.87 48.70 118 Bronze
Maj STENMARK Sweden 24.85 23.70 48.55 119 Bronze
Mehdi KOHANI Iran 11.87 36.61 48.48 120 Bronze
Marius JURGELENAS Lithuania 15.28 32.99 48.26 121 Bronze
Kuat Mukambetkazievich USSEINGAZIN Kazakhstan 11.67 36.48 48.15 122 Bronze
Khursand YOROV Tajikistan 11.15 36.88 48.03 123 Bronze
Kartik RAMESH Australia 16.40 31.10 47.50 124 Bronze
Eliko TLDSEPP Estonia 14.92 32.40 47.32 125 Bronze
Lucas  Pessoa Mineiro APOLNIO Brazil 16.88 30.35 47.22 126 Bronze
Mihails ARHANGELSKIS Latvia 12.46 34.64 47.11 127 Bronze
Joe STAINES United Kingdom 17.42 29.66 47.08 128 Bronze
Hamdanil RASYID Indonesia 10.46 36.54 46.99 129 Bronze
Farrukh VOHIDOV Tajikistan 8.93 38.01 46.94 130 Bronze
Pang wei KOH Singapore 16.88 29.72 46.59 131 Bronze
Vctor Santiago Jess OESTREICHER Argentina 18.29 28.07 46.37 132 Bronze
Sebastian KELLER Switzerland 13.00 32.98 45.98 133 Bronze
Umed BOLTAEV Tajikistan 12.73 33.14 45.87 134 Bronze
Alexander BUNIN Israel 14.55 31.29 45.84 135 Bronze
Gregor HOSTNIK Slovenia 19.08 26.38 45.46 136 Bronze
Ştefan ANDREI Romania 14.66 30.76 45.42 137 Bronze
Ivan MELNYCHUK Ukraine 13.02 32.21 45.23 138 Bronze
Kamalov KAINAR Kyrgyzstan 14.34 30.85 45.20 139 Bronze
Aurimas VYSNIAUSKAS Lithuania 9.65 35.11 44.75 140 Bronze
Richard Vaughan STEBBING New Zealand 15.04 29.60 44.63 141 Bronze
Yau CHING KOON Malaysia 14.75 29.85 44.60 142 Bronze
Zdravka KUCIJAN Croatia 17.62 26.80 44.42 143 Bronze
Irina TARASSOVA Estonia 16.49 27.86 44.35 144 Bronze
Mara SKARSDTTIR Iceland 20.94 22.98 43.92 145 Bronze
Ernesto CIABATTI Italy 20.07 23.80 43.86 146 Bronze
Maria Alexandra PĂTRAŞ Romania 12.03 31.82 43.85 147 Bronze
Jani MIKKOLA Finland 19.92 23.53 43.45 148 Bronze
Konstantinos HADJIPETROU Cyprus 18.15 25.28 43.43 149 Bronze
Serdarali MURADALIYEW Turkmenistan 13.05 30.36 43.41 150 Bronze
Yunus Emre ŞENTRK Turkey 5.56 37.56 43.11 151 Bronze
Karolis LEONAVICIUS Lithuania 11.73 30.98 42.71 152 Bronze
Gatis NARVAISS Latvia 19.66 22.86 42.52 153 Bronze
Dmitry PICHUGIN Canada 13.35 28.67 42.02 154 Bronze
Achilleas KRIFTIS Cyprus 17.41 24.16 41.57 155 Bronze
Abylay Maranuly SAMATOV Kazakhstan 11.51 30.01 41.53 156 Bronze
Jan Willem WENNEMARS Netherlands 15.17 26.23 41.40 157 Bronze
Juan Jos  DEL CAMPO LOPEZ Cuba 15.24 26.09 41.34 158 Bronze
İlhan HEKİMSOY Turkey 6.39 34.94 41.34 159 Bronze
Mathias ELGLAND Sweden 18.33 22.05 40.38 160 Bronze
Goh QING CI Malaysia 13.99 26.28 40.28 161 Bronze
Benjamn Ragnar SVEINBJRNSSON Iceland 15.52 24.74 40.26 162 Bronze
Jan BITENC Slovenia 17.13 23.06 40.19 163 Bronze
Matea VLATKOVIC Croatia 14.28 25.55 39.83 164 Bronze
Aminatulmunirah KASIM Malaysia 14.79 24.62 39.41 165 Bronze
Jevgenijs TJUTRINS Latvia 10.83 28.40 39.24 166  
Pinhas SHEKHTER Israel 13.24 25.94 39.18 167  
Ivan Krasimirov IVANOV Bulgaria 13.08 25.59 38.67 168  
Batir GARLIYEW Turkmenistan 9.95 28.00 37.94 169 Honorable Mention
Alberto FERNANDEZ-ALARCON Mexico 9.41 28.23 37.64 170  
Rianne LOUS Netherlands 10.39 26.97 37.35 171  
Benjamin lim Tze YING Malaysia 11.02 26.32 37.34 172  
Jose antonio RIVERA-MAYORGA Mexico 15.66 21.61 37.27 173  
Williams Ernesto MIRANDA DELGADO Cuba 13.51 23.66 37.16 174  
Atabekov MIRLAN Kyrgyzstan 12.01 24.70 36.71 175  
Dan DEVIRI Israel 8.76 27.24 36.00 176  
Kai MLLER BECKWITH Norway 8.81 27.12 35.93 177  
Pauline RULLIERE France 13.11 22.75 35.87 178  
Joachim STARK Sweden 13.15 22.49 35.64 179 Honorable Mention
Davit YEPISKOPOSYAN Armenia 12.05 23.15 35.20 180 Honorable Mention
Juan MARGALEF-BENTABOL Spain 7.99 26.98 34.97 181 Honorable Mention
Hkon  BECKSTRØM Norway 13.85 20.98 34.83 182  
Andrea BASAGNI Italy 11.22 23.60 34.82 183  
Battugs DAVAASAMBUU Mongolia 11.42 23.32 34.74 184  
Yves AESCHI Switzerland 16.93 17.69 34.62 185  
Kristaps ERMANIS Latvia 13.72 20.72 34.45 186  
Lucia MEIER Switzerland 12.07 22.31 34.38 187  
Matti HELLSTROM Sweden 12.46 21.88 34.33 188  
Eduardo CASANOVA-CUESTA Spain 11.64 22.64 34.28 189 Honorable Mention
Ivanka Rosenova  ZHIVKOVA Bulgaria 12.69 21.58 34.27 190  
Iakovos ARMENIS Greece 11.30 22.54 33.84 191  
Raja Jawad KIANI Pakistan 18.01 15.64 33.65 192  
Nijat MUSAYEV Azerbaijan 5.11 28.16 33.27 193 Honorable Mention
Elo SNAJALG Estonia 18.50 14.67 33.17 194  
Cristiana FANCIULLO Italy 11.03 22.04 33.07 195  
Samvel BARDAKHCHYAN Armenia 11.00 21.82 32.82 196  
Thomas SCAFFIDI Belgium 11.79 20.98 32.77 197  
Taneli RAJALA Finland 14.81 17.38 32.18 198  
Roberto Matas MIRANDA Argentina 11.85 20.00 31.85 199  
Nurmuhammet MURADOW Turkmenistan 9.98 21.75 31.73 200  
Ingrid H惹챱 NYG?RD Norway 12.07 19.27 31.34 201  
Paulo Alcino Machado MACEDO Portugal 13.80 16.96 30.75 202  
Jeentaev SABIR Kyrgyzstan 5.02 25.63 30.65 203  
Brendan QUIGLEY Ireland 14.49 15.95 30.45 204  
Ivan FERN핹DEZ-COLUNGA Spain 9.80 20.55 30.35 205 Honorable Mention
Joseph Marius WALSH Ireland 11.30 18.98 30.28 206  
Sulaimonzoda SAIDULLO Tajikistan 4.03 26.21 30.23 207 Honorable Mention
Dimitrios VITSIOS Greece 10.15 19.79 29.94 208  
Itamar SHAMAI Israel 8.24 21.65 29.89 209  
Kristian Wollen STEEN Norway 10.81 19.02 29.83 210 Honorable Mention
Andri Vilberg ORRASON Iceland 12.24 17.42 29.66 211  
Martina FEYZRAKHMANOVA Ireland 10.89 18.53 29.42 212  
Sofia Helena FERREIRA Portugal 11.34 17.97 29.31 213  
Li Paula BALKEST휟L Portugal 6.99 22.30 29.29 214  
Baatartsol DAYANJAV Mongolia 10.20 18.86 29.05 215  
Andranik DAVINYAN Armenia 11.93 17.01 28.94 216  
Thomas VRANKEN Belgium 14.25 14.43 28.68 217  
Zhivko Atanasov GEORGIEV Bulgaria 4.49 23.75 28.24 218  
Jorge Luis VALDERRAMA-CELESTINO Mexico 9.90 18.10 28.00 219  
Jonas DER? Belgium 10.92 17.00 27.92 220  
Guðrn Andrea FRIÐGEIRSDTTIR Iceland 13.85 13.58 27.43 221  
Michalis ROSSIDES Cyprus 12.00 15.11 27.11 222  
Carmine CATANIA Italy 6.19 20.91 27.10 223  
Eduardo YI ROJAS Venezuela 8.54 18.53 27.06 224  
Areti ELEFTHEROCHORINOU Greece 11.16 15.16 26.33 225  
Edgar jacob OROZCO-AR핷BULA Mexico 7.49 18.24 25.73 226  
Andrs Lpez RADCENCO Uruguay 8.07 17.12 25.19 227  
Raul Gonalves SARAIVA Portugal 11.70 12.77 24.46 228  
Enkhbayar ISHDORJ Mongolia 5.70 18.30 24.00 229  
Flix Enrique MENDOZA SUAREZ Venezuela 8.10 15.83 23.93 230  
Cecile CHATELAIN Belgium 8.72 15.19 23.91 231  
Chrysovalanto GEORGIOU Cyprus 9.99 13.11 23.11 232  
Thais Macedo Bezerra TERCEIRO JORGE Brazil 1.20 21.78 22.98 233  
Tsvetan Krasimirov ZAHARIEV Bulgaria 4.52 18.31 22.83 234  
Juan SANCHEZ-CABALLERO Spain 6.68 15.41 22.09 235  
Paula Maria RANTANEN Finland 3.74 18.25 21.99 236 Honorable Mention
Sotirios CHRISTODOULOU Greece 10.34 10.73 21.07 237  
Mirza Wasif BAIG Pakistan 5.99 13.53 19.52 238  
Umair Ahmed PEERZADA Pakistan 7.62 11.71 19.34 239  
Saparmyrat ANNAMEDOW Turkmenistan 2.96 14.95 17.90 240  
Ahmed ZIA Pakistan 5.81 11.86 17.67 241  
Enkhmaa GANTULGA Mongolia 2.40 13.34 15.74 242  
Asseel Mubarak KHALAF Kuwait 8.50 6.36 14.85 243  
Ali Hasan AL-SHAMMARI Kuwait 6.94 7.51 14.45 244  
Frederic COTTIER Switzerland 4.70 9.22 13.92 245  
Mohamed Abd el-ghany EL-MASSRY Egypt 5.16 8.32 13.48 246  
Mahmoud Ibrahim EL-DESOUKY Egypt 2.14 10.27 12.41 247  
Mohamed Hassan ABOU EL-KHEIR Egypt 2.08 10.07 12.15 248  
Naser Turki AL-ENEZI Kuwait 4.15 7.14 11.29 249  
Ahmad Mohammadomar TASHKANDI Saudi Arabia 6.14 4.92 11.06 250  
Fajer Esmail DASHTI Kuwait 4.27 6.69 10.96 251  
Abdullah Mubarak ALOTAIBI Saudi Arabia 3.77 5.94 9.70 252  
Sultan  Awad ALQARNI Saudi Arabia 4.89 4.60 9.49 253  
Anas Ahmed Seif EL-ISLAM FAYED Egypt 3.12 5.75 8.87 254